Chingu Superette
2550 San Ramon Valley Blvd Ste B, San Ramon, CA
Pickup Only
Full Menu
Small Plates

Kimbop
$14.00
Chingu Wings (6 pcs)
$15.00
Mandoo
$11.00
Jun
$16.00
K-Cheese Ball (5 pc)
$9.00
Spicy Toppoki
Chewy rice cakes with fish cake and egg in a bold, spicy Korean chili sauce 🌶️$17.00
Non- Spicy Toppoki
Wheat cakes with bulgogi (beef) and vegetables in a savory soy based sauce.$20.00
JZ Roll (Sp)ham only
Spam only kimbop$7.00
Corn Cheese
$10.00
Crispy Kimbop Rolls
$9.00test
$0.01
Mains
Soups & Stews
Chingu Cafe (2pm - 4pm)
Drinks
Drinks

Chilsung Lemon Lime Soda
$2.99
Cheonyeon Cider (lemon lime)
$2.49
Milkis "Original"
$2.29
Milkis "Strawberry"
$2.29
2% Peach
$2.99
Demisoda Grape
OUT OF STOCK$2.49
Demisoda Apple
$2.49
BT21 Konjac Jelly "Lychee"
$3.29
Pineapple Ade Pouch
$2.49
Muscat Ade Pouch
OUT OF STOCK$2.49
Yogovera Mango-Ade
$2.49
Yogovera Melonade
$2.49
Yogovera Strawberry-ade Pouch
$2.49
Banana Milk
$1.99
Strawberry Milk
$1.99
Taro Milk
$1.99
Bacchus Energy Drink
$1.49
Black Bori
$2.49
Pocari Bottle
$2.99
Korean Pear Juice
$2.29
Pororo Bluberry
$2.49
Pororo Milk
$2.49
Pororo Strawberry
$2.49
Pororo Apple
$2.49
Pororo Mango
$2.49
Pororo Peach
$2.49
Yogovera Watermelon
$2.29
Yogovera Peach
$2.49
Yogovera Guava
$2.49
Sweet Rice Drink
$2.49
Coke
$2.49
Diet Coke
$2.49
Yogurt Sparkling bottle
$2.49
Yogurt Sparking Muscat
$2.49
Yogurt Sparking Peach
$2.49
Sparkling Mango Soda
OUT OF STOCK$2.49
Sparkling Watermelon Soda
$2.49
Pineapple Soda
$2.49
Aloe Drink
$2.99
Coconut with Pulp
$3.99
MaCol Barley Soda
$1.99
Mango Coconut Milk
OUT OF STOCK$2.69
Corn Tea
$2.49
BTS Coffee
$3.49
Demisoda Lemon
$2.49
Demisoda Red Apple
$3.29
Matcha Iced Tea
$2.99
Peach Iced Tea
$2.99
Hallabong Iced Tea
$2.99
Bottled Water
$1.99
Cocopam Mango
$2.49
Cocopam Peach
$2.49
Fanta Melon
$2.49
Beer & Soju
Soju & Meokgulli

G Dragon Highball Red (4.5%)
$13.99
G Dragon Highball Black (4.5%)
$13.99
Wild Ginseng Soju (19.8%)
$19.99
Jinro Chamisul Soju
$12.99
Jinro Chamisul Fresh
$12.99
Jinro Is Back
$12.99
Hallasan Lychee
$12.99
Hallasan Watermelon Soju
$12.99
Sparkling Chestnut Meokgolli
$8.99
Sparkling Tangerine Meokgolli
OUT OF STOCK$8.99
Emperor Soju
$21.99
Grapefruit Highball
$8.99
Lemon Highball
$8.99
Lime Highball
$8.99
Toktok Peach
$5.99
Toktok Pineapple
$5.99
Matcha Meokgolli
$9.99
Raspberry Wine (Bokbunja)
$11.99
Meokgolli Original
$8.99
Soju (Mango)
$12.99
Jinro (No Sugar)
$12.99
Market (Snacks & Ice Cream)
Meat (Frozen)
Food

Frozen Mozzarella Corn Dog (Frozen)
$10.99
Rice Cake Soup (Ready to Heat)
$4.99
Microwaveable Purple Rice

Ginseng Chicken Stew (Ready to Eat)
$14.99
Carbonara Toppoki
$6.99
Potato Corn Dog (Frozen)
$10.99
Chocolate Cream Donut (Frozen 4pack)
$7.99
Bulgogi Flavor Rice Ball
$11.99
Abalone Porridge
$6.99
Pumpkin Porridge
$6.99
Snack

Cloud Lemon Gummies
$2.79
Sweet Yogurt Gummies
$2.79
Peach Yogurt Gummies
$2.79
Choco Pie Box Original
$6.49
Choco Pie - Singles

Original Pepero
$2.49
Crunky Pepero
$2.49
Strawberry Pepero
$2.49
White Cookie Pepero
$2.49
Salt Butter choco roll
$3.29
Salt Butter roll
$3.29
Matcha Salt Bread
$3.49
Shrimp Chips
$2.49
Chestnuts - 1 Bag
$3.99
Fruit Jelly

Baskin Robbins Strawberry Cone
$3.99
Dalgona Candy (Single)
$3.49
White Chocolate Yuzu Rice Snack

Pomegranate Choco Crunch

Banana Kick
$2.99
Crispy Egg Rolls
$4.99
Barley Snack

Purple Sweet Potato Chips
$4.99
Seaweed Snack
$5.99
Spicy KFC Chips
$3.99
Chocolate Churros

Osatsu Roasted Sweet Potato Chips
$3.99
Tako Chips
$3.99
Seashell Shaped Snack
$5.99
KFC Puffs
$9.99
3D Jelly Peach
$4.99
3D Jelly Mango
$4.99
3D Mixed Fruit Jelly
OUT OF STOCK$4.99
Kancho
$2.99
Choco Mont Strawberry Twin Pack
$4.99
Korean Sweet Popcorn
$5.99
Sweet Potato Shaped Snack
$5.99
Pop Rice Snack (Nurungji) 12 Pack
$7.99
Pop Rice
$0.99
Honey Twist
$3.99
Rice Crunch
$2.99
Turtle Chips Matcha
$6.49
Turtle Chips KFC Flavor
OUT OF STOCK$6.49
Whole Potato Snack
$3.99
Orion Grape Jelly
$1.99
Onion Potato Chips
$4.99
Oreo Cereal
$6.99
No Brand Egg Cookies
OUT OF STOCK$4.99
KFC Drumpops
$3.99
Cream Bun
$5.99
Oreo Wafer
$4.99
Sweet Potato Snack
$2.99Turtle Chips Mexican Corn
$6.49Turtle Chips Sweet Corn
$6.49
Korean Mint
$6.99Mango Kick
$3.99Choco Mont Twin Pack
$4.99Ritz Cream Crackers
$3.99Tiger Yakgwa (Honey Cookies)
$6.99BTS Oreo
$3.99
Ice Cream
Pantry Items
Merch

Cat Plates
$5.99+
Jinro Soju Glass Set
$12.99
Handcrafted Korean Bell Keychain
$7.99
Traditional Korean Keychain
$4.99
Eugy 3D Cardboard DIY
$25.00
Korean Mother-of-Pearl Nail Care Set
$22.99
Korean Heritage Spinning Top Kit (Paengi)
$9.99
Keychains
$6.99
Cotton Handkerchief
$6.99
Wooden STEM Mechanical Kit
$37.99
Kids Training Chopsticks
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Pororo 24-Color Crayon Set
$7.99
DIY Miniature Room Kit
$18.99
Ceramic Side Dish Bowl
$4.99
Mini Korean Silk Pillow Magnet
$8.99
Korean Royal Seal Wine Stopper
$19.99
Plush Doll Keychain
$8.99
Korea Souvenir Magnet
$5.99
Chingu Tote Bag
$9.99
Ready To Eat (Banchan)
Kimchi
(Banchan) Sides

Perilla Leaves (깻잎)
$4.99
Soy Braised Beef (장조림)
$5.99
Spicy Salted Squid (오징어젓갈)
$5.99
Royal Fern (고비)
OUT OF STOCK$4.99
Soy Braised Beans (콩장)
$3.99
Soy Braised Eggs (계란장조림)
OUT OF STOCK$4.99
Seasoned Bean Sprouts (콩나물)
OUT OF STOCK$3.99
Seasoned Wild Greens (취나물)
$4.99
Fish Cake Spicy (매운 어묵)
$4.99
Fish Cake (어묵)
$3.99
Seaweed Stem (미역줄기)
$3.99
Anchovies (멸치볶음)
***contains walnuts*****$5.99
Salted Octopus (낙지 젓갈)
$6.99
Raw Spicy Crabs
OUT OF STOCK$19.99
Soy Raw Crabs
$23.99
Spicy Radish Salad (매운 무채)
OUT OF STOCK$5.99
Green Seaweed Salad
$3.99
Spicy Anchovy
$5.99
Braised Tofu
$3.99
Bright Seaweed Salad
$3.99
Spicy Soybean Sprouts
OUT OF STOCK$3.99
Lotus Root (연근)
$4.99
Spicy Dried Radish
$5.99
garlic stem
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Spicy Pickled Peppers
OUT OF STOCK$4.99
Cucumber Kimchi SMALL
$4.99
Korean Potato Salad
$4.99
Acorn Jelly
$4.99Spicy Dried Cuttlefish
$5.99Umami Dried Cuttlefish
$5.99Garlc Stem
$4.99Pickled Garlic
$3.99
Food

Korean Mint
$6.99
1



































































